+86 311 6802 6255 admin@hbtzmt.com

Home >> Products >> Industrial Dust Collector >> Bag Type Dust Collector

  • Baghouse Bag Filter Industrial Dust Collector

Baghouse Bag Filter Industrial Dust Collector

Share
Bag filter dust collector is widely used in cement, mineral processing, electronics, chemicals, food processing, metallurgy, casting, carbon materials, machining, timber building materials and other industries.
  • Product Description
  • Technical Parameters
  • Advantages
  • FAQ
  • Packaging & Shipping

Baghouse bag filter industrial dust collector

Bag filter dust collector is widely used in cement, mineral processing, electronics, chemicals, food processing, metallurgy, casting, carbon materials, machining, timber building materials and other industries.

Working principle of industrial dust collector: Dust gas enters the middle and lower enclosures through the air inlet of the precipitator. The

dust and gas are separated through the filter of the filter bag. Dust is adsorbed on the surface of the filter bag, and clean air is discharged from the air outlet through the filter bag. Increasing the amount of dust deposited on the surface of the filter bag over time is increasing. According to the procedure set by the pulse blower, the pulse blow valve triggers on in sequence. Compressed air inside the air bag is instantly blown out from each hole of the injection pipe and sprayed into the corresponding filter bag via the venturi. The dust adsorbed on the surface of the filter bag then falls off into the hopper and is discharged through the discharge valve Directly into the warehouse.

Technical parameters of baghouse bag filter industrial dust collector


TypeCapacity(m³/h)Filter Area(m2Net Filter Area(m2Chamber Qty.Filter bagAir consumption(m³/min)Impeller-type feeder
Qty.spec.
PPCS32-369009362396130× 2450mm0.27300×300(mm) motor power1.1KW
PPCS32-489301249341280.37
PPCS32-51116015512451600.46
PPCS32-61339018615551920.55
PPCS64-41780024818642561.2
PPCS64-52230031024853201.5
PPCS64-62670037231063841.8
PPCS64-73120043437274482.1
PPCS64-83570049643485122.4
PPCS96-42680037227943841.2400×400(mm) motor power1.5KW
PPCS96-53340046537254801.5
PPCS96-640100557465565761.8
PPCS96-74680065055776722.1
PPCS96-85351074465087682.4
PPCS96-96010083674498642.7
PPCS96-2×566900929836109603.02 sets 350×350(mm) motor power2×1.5KW
PPCS96-2×680700112110281211523.4
PPCS96-2×794100130812511413444.2
PPCS96-2×8107600149414011615364.8
PPCS96-2×9121000168115881817285.4
PPCS96-2×10134500186817752019206.0
PPCS128-6673009357796768130×3060mm3.6300×300(mm)  1.1KW
PPCS128-910090014021246911525.4
PPCS128-10112100155814021012806.0
PPCA128-2×6134600186917131215367.0305×915(mm) motor power  XWD4-7-1/371.1KW
PPCA128-2×7157000218120251417928.3
PPCA128-2×8179400249223361620849.5
PPCA128-2×92019002804264818230410.7
PPCA128-2×102243003115295920256012
PPCA128-2×112476003427327122281613.1

Advantages of baghouse bag filter industrial dust collector

1. High efficiency≥99.5%

2. Low emission concentration ≤20um, but also ≤10um is possible after filtering according to practical situation

3. Low leakage rate

4. Material—carbon steel or stainless steel.

5. Simple Structure, easy maintenance

6. Suitable bags and bag cages fitted according to dust properties. Glass Fiber, needle felt, PTFE, p84., etc

7. The overhaul and bag replacement can be carried out for separate chamber under the condition that system blower and system run normally.

8. The whole set of equipment is controlled by PLC to realize automatic dust cleaning, dust removal, automatic temperature control and over temperature alarm

9. It is not sensitive to the characteristics of the dust, and it is not affected by dust and resistance.


Baghouse Bag Filter Industrial Dust Collector

1. Q: Are you a factory or trading company?

A: We own 1 factory and have 2 cooperated factories, hebei taizhe machinery trading Co., ltd. is a trading company.

We have the improvement teams from design, manufacture....to installation, commissioning and staff training

2. Q: Where is your factory located? How can I visit there?

A: Our factory is located in Shijiazhuang City, the capital of Hebei Province, 1.5 hours way by high-speed rail from beijing to shijiazhuang

It's near the airport and train station.

3. Q: How does your factory do regarding quality control?

A: We test our machine before shipping. Our factory has gained ISO9001:2008 authentication.

4. Q: How long is the warranty?

one year warranty and free cunsultaion during the period of use.

5. Q: how to pay for the product?

L/C, T/T and Western union is available.

6. Q: how to consult about dust collector?

you just need offer us following information: working situation? Dust or fume characteristic? Filter area? Inlet temperature? Wind velocity? etc... our experts will put forward feasible plan for you ASAP.

We test Dust Collector before it is packaged and transported:

Main part and relative valves, instrument: composite material box packed, rain-proof.

Will be marked on per part with the regulations on goods.

Steel parts will be loaded into container directly.